Conditioning/Silicones/Active/Dyes


PLEASE REACH US FOR SAMPLES、COA、SDS、TDS…


POLYQUATERNIUM Series





Product Name

Composition

Function

Application

POLYQUATERNIUM-4

Polyquaternium-4 is a copolymer of hydroxyethylcellulose and diallyldimethyl ammoniumchloride.

Antistatic Agent;
Film Former;
Hair Fixative;
Film Formers;

Can be used in conditioning styling mousse, cream rinse conditioners, blowing waving lotions, setting lotions, lotion of dry skin and skin conditioner mousses etc.

POLYQUATERNIUM-6

Polyquaternium-6 is a polymer of dimethyl diallyl ammonium chloride (DMAC)

Conditioning Agents;
Smoothness;

Can be used in conditioners, styling aids, shampoos, moisturizing creams and lotions and other related cosmetic products.

POLYQUATERNIUM-7

Polyquaternium-7 is a copolymer of dimethyl diallyl ammonium chloride (DMAC)and acrylamide, which has a lower overall percentage of cationic sites on the polymer chain (lower charge density).

Antistatic Agents;

Conditioning Agents;
Film Formers;

Can be used in shampoos, hair-setting gels and lotions, shower gels, liquid soaps, shaving cream, creams and lotions, antiperspirants and deodorants.

POLYQUATERNIUM-10

Polyquaternium-10 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salts of hydroxyethylcellulose reacted with trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. The cellulosic backbone is derived from natural, renewable resources.

Thickeners;  
Stabilizers;
Emollients;

Conditioning Agents;

Can be used in shampoos, conditioners, body soaps, hair strengtheners, depilatory creams, hand lotions and soaps.

POLYQUATERNIUM-11

Polyquaternium-11 is a copolymer of VP/DMAEMA (vinyl pyrrolidone and dimethylaminoethyl methacrylate).

Thickeners;  
Stabilizers;
Moisturizing Agents;
Emollients;

Can be used in hair care like mousses, gels, pump sprays and spritzes.

POLYQUATERNIUM-22

Polyquaternium-22 is a highly charged, cationic copolymer of dimethyl diallyl ammonium chloride and acrylic acid.

Conditioning Agents;
Thickeners;
Stabilizers;

Can be used in hair care like dyes and colors, permanent waves and relaxers, shampoos, conditioners, and styling products and in skin care such as creams and lotions, liquid soaps and bath products, shaving products and antiperspirants and deodorants.

POLYQUATERNIUM-28

Polyquaternium-28 is a copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and methacrylamidopropyl trimethylammonium chloride. 

Conditioning Agents;  

Film Formers;
Fixatives;
No build-up;

Can be used in shampoos, conditioners, styling lotions/creams, gels, mousses, styling sprays (non-aerosol), and novelty stylers.

POLYQUATERNIUM-39

Polyquaternium-39 is an aqueous terpolymer of acrylic acid, diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide.

Conditioning Agents; 

Antistatic Agent; 

Moisturizing Agents    

Can be used in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair styling gel, hair tonic, body wash, hair dye cream and skin lotion / cream.

POLYQUATERNIUM-51

Polyquaternium-51 is a biocompatible phospholipid copolymer which is polymerized from Butylmeth-acrylate with 2-methacryloyloxyethyl phosphoryl choline (MPC) which has a same structure to human cell membrane called phospholipid

Film formers; 

Moisturizer;
Sensory enhancer;

Can be used in skin care like Creams, Lotion, Gel, Cleanser, Sunscreen, etc. Hair care like Shampoo, Rinse, etc and Body care.

 


PLEASE REACH US FOR SAMPLES、COA、SDS、TDS…


COSMETIC SILICONES





Product Name

Composition

Function

Application

JS-C229
Methyl Trimethicone

JS-C229 is a MT structure methyl trimethyl siloxane oligomer

Low surface tension;
Unique volatile;
Good spreadability;
Good gloss;

Recommended for antiperspirants, hair conditioners, color cosmetics, particle/pigment treatment, and skin & sun care formulations.

JS-C226
Phenyl Trimethicone

JS-C226 is a polyphenylmethylsiloxane which has an excellent solubility in alcohol.

Easy to emulsify;
Easy to spread;
Film Formers;
Oxidation resistance;
Anti-sticking;

Can be used in skin lotions and creams; Suntan lotions and non-aerosol sprays; Pre-shave lotions; Hair sprays, conditioners and grooming aids.

JS-Q002
Methyl MQ silicone resin

JS-Q002 is a novel, with Si-O bonds as backbone, three-dimensional structure (non-liner) silicone material which has lower molecular weight, narrower molecular spreading range, and better compatibility with silicone oil.

Good film formation;
Good water resistance;
Excellent heat stability;
Good UV resistance;

Can be used in shampoos, hair-setting gels and lotions, shower gels, liquid soaps, shaving cream, creams and lotions, antiperspirants and deodorants.

JS-201L
Trisiloxane/Dimethicone

JS-201 is a colorless transparent dimethylsiloxane fluid with wide viscosity range:
Trisiloxane (1cst);

Dimethicone(1.5cst; 2cst; 3cst)

Good dispersibility;
No residue/ediment;
Low surface tension;

Unique volatile; 

Can be used for personal care products, such as hair spray, facial cleanser, moisturizing cream, emulsion, bath oil, nail polish, antiperspirant and deodorant.

JS-201H

Dimethicone

JS-201 is a colorless transparent dimethylsiloxane fluid with wide viscosity range:
100cst; 350cst; 1000cst

Good dispersibility;
No residue/ediment;

Can be used for personal care products, such as shampoo, conditioner, hair spray, facial cleanser, moisturizing cream, emulsion.

JS-245
Cyclopentasiloxane

JS-245 is a volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed mainly of cyclopentasiloxane. The product is clear, tasteless, essentially odorless, non-greasy and non-stinging.

Excellent spreading;
Easy rub-out ;
Unique volatility;

Can be used in Antiperspirants, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotions and stick products, bath oils, suntan and shaving products, make-up, nail polishes.

JS-1501
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol

JS-1501 Fluid is a blend of approximately 15%-20% of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in cyclo- pentasiloxane.

Film forming;
Imparts soft feeling;
Conditions hair;
Long lasting;

Can be used in Skin Care - Color Cosmetics - Sun Care - Hair Care - Shower Gels -   Antiperspirants and Deodorants.

JS-1403
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol

JS-1403 Fluid is a clear solution of ultra high viscosity dimethiconol fluid in a low viscosity Dimethicone fluid.

Improve spreadability;  

Good water repellent;
Non-occlusive film;
Imparts soft feeling;

Can be used in Hand and body lotions, protective creams, color cosmetics, shower gels, sun creams and lotions, moisturizing creams and lotions.

JS-1411
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone

JS-1411 Fluid is a blend of approximately 15% of an ultra high viscosity   polydimethylsiloxane in low viscosity cyclopentasiloxane.

Film forming;
Non-occlusive film;

Can be used in Skincare, Color cosmetics and Haircare.


 


PLEASE REACH US FOR SAMPLES、COA、SDS、TDS…


SURFACTANTS





Product Name

Composition

Function

Application

JS-APG0810

CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE

JS-APG0810 a mild, alkyl polyglucoside-based surfactant.It is an aqueous solution of C8-10 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from glucose. It is derived from corn, and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils.

Foaming Agent;
Cleansing Agent; 

Can be used in shampoos, liquid soaps, personal-care wipes, shower & bath preparations and baby-care & facial cleansers.

JS-APG0818
COCO GLUCOSIDE

JS-APG0818 a mild, alkyl polyglucoside-based surfactant. It is a mixture of APG0810 and APG1200. It has C8-C14 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch glucose.

Foaming Agent;
Cleansing Agent; 

Can be widely used in a variety of cleansing applications, such as shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, cream rinseshand sanitizer and baby wipes.

JS-APG2000
DECYL GLUCOSIDE

JS-APG2000 a mild, alkyl polyglucoside-based surfactant. It is a mixture of APG0810 and APG1200. It has C8-C14 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch glucose.

Foaming Agent;
Cleansing Agent; 

Can be used in a variety of personal care cleansers like shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths, hand and face cleansers etc.

JS-APG1200
LAURYL GLUCOSIDE

JS-APG01200 a mild, alkyl polyglucoside-based surfactant. It has C12-C14 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch glucose.  

Foaming Agent;
Cleansing Agent; 

Can be used in shower gels, facial cleansers, transparent soaps,shampoos,creams & lotions, hand sanitizers and child care products.

JS-CMEA
COCAMIDE MEA

JS-CMEA an alkanolamide of non-ionic surfactant. It is derived from fatty acids of coconut oil and monoethanolamine (MEA)

Wetting Agent;
Thickener & Stabilizer;
Cleansing Agent;
Foaming Agent;

Can be used in shaving creams & gels, soaps, shampoos, hand soap, skin & hair care, moisturizers and bath products

JS-CAB
COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE

JS-CAB is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil.

Wetting Agent;

Thickener & Stabilizer;
Cleansing Agent;
Foaming Agent;               

Dispersant;               
Anti-static Agent;

Can be used in shampoo, bath gel,facial cleanser and also oral care products. It's especially suitable for application in baby shampoo, baby bubble bath and baby skin care products.

JS LS-NA
SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE

JS LS-NA is a mild anionic surfactant produced from amino acid sarcosine.

Cleansing Agent;
Foaming Agent; 

Moisturizing Agents;
Conditioning Agents;     

Smoothness and mildness;

Can be used in shampoo, shaving foam,shampoos, bath lotions, facial cleansers, toothpastes and foam wash products.

JS LGA-NA
SODIUM LAUROYL GLYCINATE

JS LGA-NA is a mild anionic surfactant produced from amino acid glycinate.

Cleansing Agent;
Moisturizing;
Mildness;

Can be used in skin care, baby care and hair care formulations.

JS-CTAC
CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE

JS-CTAC is a cationic surfactant. It is a quaternary ammonium compound containing C18.

Stabilizing Agent;
Softening Agent;
Conditioning agent;

Has a substantive effect on hair and improves combing of both dry and wet hair. Mainly used for the preparation of conditioners and balsams for hair care.

JS-BTAC

BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE

JS-BTAC is a quaternary ammonium compound containing C18, C20 and C22.It is very effective in hair mildness and skin protection.

Anti-static Agent;
Conditioning agent;

Can be used in shampoos, conditioners, cream rinse applications etc.

JS-BKC
BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE

JS-BKC is a unique, flexible quaternary ammonium-based compound.

Anti-bacterial Agent;

Softening Agent;

Mildness;

Can be used in hair care, skin care, baby care and sun care products, sanitizers and wipes.

JS-SCI 85
SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE 

JS-SCI 85 is a mild, isethionate-based surfactant which imparts moisturization effect.

Foaming Agent;

Cleansing Agent; 
Mildness;

Can be used in personal cleansing products like syndet bar, combo bars, foaming facial washes, body washes, shampoos, bath and showers gels, and liquid soaps.

JS-PKOS

STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE

JS-PKOS is produced from a high purity, vegetable derived grade of stearic acid with a minimum of 90% C-18 content. It lowers hair dry friction and provides excellent softness, wet combing and wet sensory properties.

Cleansing Agents; 

Conditioning Agents;
Emulsifiers;
Vegetal origin;
Light feeling;
Bio/organic;

Can be used in hair care products like conditioners, shampoos;
Can be used in bath products like liquid soaps;
Can be used in hair dye products;


PLEASE REACH US FOR SAMPLES、COA、SDS、TDS…


ACTIVE INGREDIENTS





Product Name

Composition

Function

Application

Lanolin USP/EP

Lanolin is a unique natural substance derived from the greasy coating on raw wool. It is an all-natural, highly effective substance which acts as a moisture barrier and lubricant.

Emulsifier
Lubricant/Slip Agent
Moisturizing Agent

Can be used in used in cosmetics and personal care products,including baby products, skin care, shaving, manicuring, hair care, suntan and sunscreen products, as well as eye, lip and facial makeup.

PEG-75 Laonlin

PEG-75 Lanolin is an ethoxylated derivative of lanolin.It is composed of esters and polyesters of almost seventy alcohols and fatty acids.

Emollient
Wetting Agent
Emulsifier
Solubilizer

Can be used in aftershave & shaving products, antiperspirants & deodorants, bath foams, cleansers, hair dyes, shampoos & conditionerssoaps and makeups.

Vitamin E Acetate

DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate

Antioxidants
Moisturizing Agent
Preservative-free

Can be used in sunscreen preparations, body lotions and hand-, body-, day & night facial- and multi-vitamin creams.

Vitamin A Palmitate

Retinyl Palmitate

Antioxidant
Sunscreen agent
Skin cell regulating

Can be used in moisturizers, lipsticks, foundations, sunscreens, shampoos & conditioners, eye creams and anti-aging products.

D-Panthenol (75%/98%)

D-Panthenol is a pro-vitamin of D-pantothenic acid (vitamin B5).

Anti-inflammatory 
Moisturizing agent

Can be used in antiperspirants & deodorants, liquid soaps, personal care wipes, toothpastes/mouthwashes, shower/bath formulas, shampoos, self-tanning, face cleansing, conditioning and after-sun, body- & baby care products.

Climbazole

Climbazole is a topical antifungal agent commonly used in the treatment of human fungal skin infections such as dandruff and eczema.

Antimicrobials
Anti-dandruff Agents

Can be used in shampoo, body wash and soap.

Guar 14S

Guar 14S is a moderately charged cationic polymer. INCI Name:GUAR   HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE

Foaming Agents
Curl retention
Foam booster
Conditioning

Can be used in shampoos, colorants, baby-care & facial cleansers, liquid soaps and shower & bath products.

Arbutin

Arbutin is a high purity extract of bearberry plant produced by solid/liquid extraction, an environmentally friendly process.

Whitening Agents
Lightening Agents
Conditioning Agents

Can be used in lightening gels & emulsions, body-care and face-care products

 


PLEASE REACH US FOR SAMPLES、COA、SDS、TDS…


HAIR DYES-DIRECT DYES





Product Name

CAS NO.

Chemical Name

Function

JS-Y2
HC Yellow 2

4926-55-0

2-Nitro-N-hydroxyethyl aniline

1) Non-ionic character
2) Poor water solubility
3)Small molecules
4) It has a high affinity for hair keratin and resists from three to six washes

JS-Y5
HC Yellow 5

56932-44-6

2-(2-amino-4-nitroanilino)ethanol

JS-R1
HC Red 1

2784-89-6

2-Nitro-4-aminodiphenylamine

JS-R3
HC Red 3

2871-01-4

2-(4-Amino-2-nitroanilino)-ethanol

JS-R7
HC Red 7

24905-87-1

2-(4-Amino-3-nitroanilino)ethanol

JS-R13
HC Red 13

94158-13-1

2,2'-[(4-Amino-3-nitrophenyl)imino]bisethanol hydrochloride

JS-RBN
HC Red BN

92952-81-3

4-Hydroxpropylamino-3-nitrophenol

JS-RB54
HC Red B54

65235-31-6

4-((2-Hydroxyethyl)amino)-3-nitrophenol

JS-B2
HC Blue 2

33229-34-4

 2,2'-((4-((2-Hydroxyethyl)amino)-3-nitrophenyl)imino)bisethanol  

JS-B11
HC Blue 11

23920-15-2

1-[(2'-Methoxyethyl)amino]-2-nitro-4   [di-(2'-hydroxyethyl)amino]benzene

JS-B12
HC Blue 12

132885-85-9

4-[N-Ethyl-N-(2-hydroxyethyl)amino]-1-(2-hydroxyethyl)amino-2-nitrobenzene   hydrochloride

JS-B15
HC Blue 15

74578-10-2

4-[(2,6-dichlorophenyl)(4-imino-3,5-dimethylcyclohexa-2,5-dien-1-ylidene)
  methyl]-2,6-xylidine phosphate (1:1)

JS-B16

HC Blue 16

74918-21-1

1,3-Bis(2,4-diaminophenoxy)propane   tetrahydrochloride

JS-BAC
HC Blue AC

83763-48-8  

2-amino-4-hydroxyethylamino anisole sulfate

 


PLEASE REACH US FOR SAMPLES、COA、SDS、TDS…


HAIR DYES-OXYDATION DYES





Product Name

CAS NO.

Chemical Name

Function

JS-4AMC

2835-99-6

4-Amino-M-Cresol

1) Dyes precursors
(bases or modifiers)
2) Water solubility
3) Small molecules
4) High long lasting color results

JS-4CR

95-88-5

4-Chlororesorcinol

JS-2NPPD

5307-14-2

2-Nitro-P-Phenylene Diamine

JS-26DT

149330-25-6

2,6-Dihydroxyethylamino Toluene

JS-24DAPE

66422-95-5

2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol   Dihydrochloride

JS-P5

155601-30-2

4,5-Diamino-1-(2-hydroxyethyl)Pyrazole   Sulfate

JS-6CP

84540-50-1

6-Chloro-5-Amino-O-Cresol

JS-PAOC

2835-95-2

5-Amino-O-Cresol

JS-2MR

608-25-3

2-Methyl Resorcinol